AI Photo Restoration Pro

Upload a blurry, low-resolution, or old photo to unblur, denoise, reduce JPEG artifacts, and recover natural detail.

AI Restored Photos (4K)

Original photo before AI transformation, example 1
AI image generated with Nano Banana Pro, example 1
Before
After
Original photo before AI transformation, example 2
AI image generated with Nano Banana Pro, example 2
Before
After
Original photo before AI transformation, example 3
AI image generated with Nano Banana Pro, example 3
Before
After

AI Photo Restoration Pro

Restore old photos, fix blurry images, and upscale to 4K with AI Photo Restoration Pro by Nano Banana Pro.

AI Photo Restoration Pro
4K Restore

AI photo restoration Pro: damaged originals repaired to 4K

Genuinely damaged originals on one side, 4K repairs on the other. Drag the slider to see the tears and stains disappear.

Original photo before AI Photo Restoration Pro transformation, example 1
AI Photo Restoration Pro result created with Nano Banana Pro, example 1
Before
After
01Transformations

Damage repaired, detail rebuilt to 4K

Tears, creases, stains and heavy grain are repaired, and the result is rebuilt at 4K so the recovered detail holds up when you print it or zoom in.

Original photo before AI Photo Restoration Pro transformation, example 2
AI Photo Restoration Pro result created with Nano Banana Pro, example 2
Before
After
02Transformations

How damaged is too damaged

Scratches, fading and missing corners repair well. Where a face is torn away entirely there is nothing left to reconstruct from, and the model will invent rather than restore.

Original photo before AI Photo Restoration Pro transformation, example 3
AI Photo Restoration Pro result created with Nano Banana Pro, example 3
Before
After
03Transformations

Save the copy, keep the original

Restored files are processed securely and saved to your private gallery, to download or delete anytime. Keep the physical original: this makes a better copy, not a replacement.

How AI Photo Restoration Pro works

Three steps, no design skills required.

  1. Step 1

    Upload your photo

    Add a JPG, PNG or WebP file up to 10MB. A sharp, well-lit photo gives the best result.

  2. Step 2

    Generate with Nano Banana Pro

    AI Photo Restoration Pro handles the transformation automatically.

  3. Step 3

    Download your result

    Preview the generated image and download it, or run another variation.

AI Photo Restoration Pro FAQ

Common questions about using AI Photo Restoration Pro

AI Photo Restoration Pro is an online AI photo restoration tool that helps restore old photos, fix blurry images, reduce noise, and improve low-quality pictures while keeping a natural look.

Yes. The workflow is optimized for photo unblur and detail enhancement with 4K-ready output quality. Final quality still depends on your source image resolution and damage level.

The model is tuned to preserve identity, facial structure, proportions, and composition, then improve clarity and texture without heavy style changes.

Yes. It performs well on old photo scans, faded family photos, and compressed images with JPEG artifacts. It can recover detail and improve overall readability for before/after use.

Still have questions? Contact support@nano-banana-pro.ai

More styles to try

Other Nano Banana Pro templates that work with the same photo.

View all styles